Gnub
The Finals seasons ยท 1 season on record
4 matches
| Season | League | Season high | Matches | Lifetime |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Season 7
Jun 12, 2025 โ Sep 9, 2025
|
โ | โ |
4
since Jun 23, 2025
|
4 |
The game records the highest league you finish a season in, never the number โ so a season high is only here because somebody wrote it down. A dash means nobody did.
Run-up ยท 3 boards
| LAN | Game | Finished | Moved | Run | Board |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
LANBQ 2025
2025
|
The Finals | 11th of 12 |
โผ 1
3 updates
|
10th โ 11th | ๐ |
|
Winter WonderLAN 2022
2022
|
Halo Infinite | 16th of 16 |
โผ 1
4 updates
|
15th โ 16th | โ |
|
LANBQ 2020
2020
|
Halo 5: Guardians | 5th of 16 |
โฒ 1
12 updates
|
6th โ 5th | โ |
Every board was ranked on its own rule โ a season-high CSR, a kills-per-minute, a rank score, an Evil Dead level. Each LAN's page states the one it used; hover a LAN above to read it.
The Finals service record ยท 19 games
All-time records โKills and the rest add up across the 18 of 19 games with a surviving scoreboard. Games, wins and championships count every game played.
Most of their score came from combat. 10 revives.
- Elims
- 5
- K/D
- 0.22
- Score / round
- 2,452
- Elims
- 18
- K/D
- 0.30
- Score / round
- 3,531
| Mode | GP | Scored | W | L | K | D | A | K/D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Final Round | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 23 | 12 | 0.43 |
| Ranked Cashout | 14 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 61 | 27 | 0.21 |
Career bests
Tournaments
| Tournament | Team | Taken | Drafted | Finish | WโL | K | K/D | Stats |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
LAN Tournament
LANBQ 2025 ยท Heats
|
The Kingfish | lot 7 of 8 ยท nom. APrince125 | $1 of 25 | โ | 8โ11 | 23 | 0.27 | ๐ |
Halo Infinite service record ยท 13 games
All-time records โ| Mode | GP | W | L | K | D | A | K/D | Acc | Dmg | Obj | Medals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capture the Flag | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 0.78 | 52% | 4,144 | 5 | 7 |
| Oddball | 3 | 1 | 2 | 42 | 70 | 20 | 0.60 | 52% | 12,722 | 47 | 11 |
| Slayer | 7 | 0 | 7 | 72 | 136 | 47 | 0.53 | 52% | 26,249 | 0 | 16 |
| Strongholds | 2 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 41 | 21 | 0.71 | 53% | 10,498 | 20 | 11 |
Medal wall ยท 13 kinds
How they scored ยท 8 kinds
Career bests
Tournaments
| Tournament | Team | Taken | Finish | WโL | K | K/D | Acc | Stats |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4v4 Tournament
Winter WonderLAN 2022 ยท 4v4
|
Kieling Frenzy's team | #9 of 12 | 4th | 1โ8 | 105 | 0.63 | 51% | ๐ |
|
2v2 Tournament
Winter WonderLAN 2022 ยท 2v2
|
Kieling Frenzy's team | #5 of 8 | 7th | 0โ2 | 11 | 0.35 | 48% | ๐ |
|
FFA Tournament
Winter WonderLAN 2022 ยท FFA
|
โ | โ | 14th | 0โ2 | 41 | 0.61 | 56% | ๐ |
Halo 5: Guardians service record
ยท 155 games
All-time records โ
| Mode | GP | W | L | K | D | A | K/D | Acc | Dmg | Medals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assault | 19 | 11 | 8 | 362 | 308 | 188 | 1.18 | 51% | 48,156 | 494 |
| Capture the Flag | 26 | 12 | 14 | 448 | 409 | 210 | 1.10 | 54% | 65,861 | 644 |
| Oddball | 21 | 11 | 10 | 315 | 226 | 146 | 1.39 | 55% | 44,341 | 436 |
| Slayer | 72 | 24 | 48 | 1,382 | 1,320 | 626 | 1.05 | 53% | 198,497 | 1,436 |
| Strongholds | 17 | 8 | 9 | 225 | 209 | 117 | 1.08 | 55% | 33,285 | 543 |
Medal wall ยท 79 kinds
Career bests
Rivalries
Assists ยท off the kill feed
Weapons ยท 36 with kills
| Weapon | K | HS | Acc | Dmg | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1,392 | 74% | 56% | 203,485 | 14h 29m |
|
|
519 | โ | โ | 55,526 | โ |
|
|
119 | โ | 56% | 29,996 | โ |
|
|
114 | 82% | 50% | 13,205 | 56m 23s |
|
|
76 | โ | 62% | 8,962 | โ |
|
|
55 | 69% | 59% | 9,436 | 33m 27s |
|
|
45 | 60% | 51% | 6,902 | 26m 36s |
|
|
41 | โ | 47% | 4,524 | 20m 19s |
|
|
35 | 63% | 57% | 6,434 | 24m 30s |
|
|
34 | 82% | 54% | 5,094 | 20m 59s |
| 26 more weapons | 302 | ||||
Tournaments
| Tournament | Team | Taken | Drafted | Finish | WโL | K | K/D | Acc | Stats |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4v4 Tournament
LANBQ 2020 ยท 4v4
|
$5 Gnubdowns | #4 of 12 | โ | 2nd | 10โ9 | 256 | 1.02 | 57% | ๐ |
|
FFA Tournament
LANBQ 2020 ยท FFA
|
โ | โ | โ | 3rd | 0โ4 | 114 | 1.15 | 59% | ๐ |
|
4v4 Tournament
Winter WonderLAN 2020 ยท 4v4
|
Charlie and the Chocolate Gnubbies | #4 of 12 | โ | 4th | 1โ8 | 119 | 0.91 | 52% | ๐ |
|
FFA Tournament
Winter WonderLAN 2020 ยท FFA
|
โ | โ | โ | 12th | 0โ4 | 97 | 0.94 | 57% | ๐ |
|
Championship Final
Online League Fall 2019 ยท 4v4
|
Noob Slappers | โ | โ | ๐ 1st | 4โ1 | 87 | 1.50 | 52% | ๐ |
|
Regular Season
Online League Fall 2019 ยท 4v4
seeded the Championship Final
|
Noob Slappers | #6 of 18 | โ | 2nd | 14โ4 | 252 | 1.31 | 54% | ๐ |
|
4v4 Tournament
LANBQ 2019 ยท 4v4
|
McMax's Team | #5 of 12 | โ | 2nd | 6โ6 | 199 | 1.32 | 56% | ๐ |
|
FFA Tournament
LANBQ 2019 ยท FFA
|
โ | โ | โ | 12th | 0โ4 | 89 | 0.86 | 52% | ๐ |
|
4v4 Tournament
Winter WonderLAN 2019 ยท 4v4
|
oNeEye Xx's Team | #4 of 12 | โ | 4th | 3โ6 | 121 | 1.02 | 54% | ๐ |
|
FFA Tournament
Winter WonderLAN 2019 ยท FFA
|
โ | โ | โ | 10th | 0โ4 | 101 | 0.91 | 62% | ๐ |
|
4v4 Tournament
LANBQ 2018 ยท 4v4
|
Lil gnubby's Team | โ | ๐ | ๐ 1st | 9โ7 | 247 | 1.33 | 54% | ๐ |
|
FFA Tournament
LANBQ 2018 ยท FFA
|
โ | โ | โ | 4th | 1โ3 | 142 | 1.43 | 54% | ๐ |
|
4v4 Tournament
Winter WonderLAN 2018 ยท 4v4
|
Kieling Frenzy's Team | #5 of 12 | โ | ๐ 1st | 13โ6 | 308 | 1.29 | 50% | ๐ |
|
FFA Tournament
Winter WonderLAN 2018 ยท FFA
|
โ | โ | โ | 7th | 1โ3 | 137 | 1.03 | 50% | ๐ |
|
4v4 Tournament
LANBQ 2017 ยท 4v4
|
oNeEye Xx's Team | โ | โ | 4th | 0โ6 | 103 | 1.00 | 52% | ๐ |
|
FFA Tournament
LANBQ 2017 ยท FFA
|
โ | โ | โ | 9th | 0โ4 | 125 | 1.06 | 48% | ๐ |
|
4v4 Tournament
Winter WonderLAN 2017 ยท 4v4
|
oNeEye Xx's Team | โ | โ | 3rd | 4โ6 | 121 | 0.81 | 46% | ๐ |
|
FFA Tournament
Winter WonderLAN 2017 ยท FFA
|
โ | โ | โ | 9th | 0โ4 | 114 | 0.91 | 49% | ๐ |
Halo: Combat Evolved service record ยท 14 games
All-time records โKills and the rest add up across the 11 of 14 games with a surviving scoreboard. Games, wins and championships count every game played. One series survives only as its result โ counted apart from the games, never among them.
| Mode | GP | Scored | W | L | K | D | A | K/D | Medals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slayer | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 173 | 173 | 21 | 1.00 | 0 |
| Team Slayer | 9 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 104 | 107 | 16 | 0.97 | 108 |
Career bests
Tournaments
| Tournament | Team | Finish | WโL | K | K/D | Stats |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2v2 Tournament
LANBQ 2016 ยท 2v2
|
APrince125 & gnub gomd | 2nd | 6โ3 | 104 | 0.97 | ๐ |
|
FFA Tournament
LANBQ 2016 ยท FFA
|
โ | 5th | 0โ4 | 130 | 0.96 | ๐ |
|
2v2 Tournament
LANBQ 2015 ยท 2v2
title not recorded โ played across the LAN's titles
|
gnub gomd & Dampman14 | 5th | 0โ1 series | โ | โ | โ |
|
FFA Tournament
LANBQ 2015 ยท FFA
|
โ | 5th | 0โ1 | 43 | 1.13 | ๐ |
Halo 2 service record ยท 1 game
All-time records โOne series survives only as its result โ counted apart from the games, never among them.
| Mode | GP | W | L | K | D | K/D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slayer | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 30 | 0.73 |
Tournaments
| Tournament | Team | Finish | WโL | K | K/D | Stats |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2v2 Tournament
LANBQ 2015 ยท 2v2
title not recorded โ played across the LAN's titles
|
gnub gomd & Dampman14 | 5th | 0โ1 series | โ | โ | โ |
|
FFA Tournament
LANBQ 2015 ยท FFA
|
โ | 5th | 0โ1 | 22 | 0.73 | ๐ |
Halo 4 service record ยท 1 game
All-time records โOne series survives only as its result โ counted apart from the games, never among them.
| Mode | GP | W | L | K | D | K/D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slayer | 1 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 22 | 1.45 |
Tournaments
| Tournament | Team | Finish | WโL | K | K/D | Stats |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2v2 Tournament
LANBQ 2015 ยท 2v2
title not recorded โ played across the LAN's titles
|
gnub gomd & Dampman14 | 5th | 0โ1 series | โ | โ | โ |
|
FFA Tournament
LANBQ 2015 ยท FFA
|
โ | 5th | 0โ1 | 32 | 1.45 | ๐ |
Halo 3 service record ยท 1 game
All-time records โOne series survives only as its result โ counted apart from the games, never among them.
| Mode | GP | W | L | K | D | K/D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slayer | 1 | 0 | 1 | 43 | 24 | 1.79 |
Tournaments
| Tournament | Team | Finish | WโL | K | K/D | Stats |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2v2 Tournament
LANBQ 2015 ยท 2v2
title not recorded โ played across the LAN's titles
|
gnub gomd & Dampman14 | 5th | 0โ1 series | โ | โ | โ |
|
FFA Tournament
LANBQ 2015 ยท FFA
|
โ | 5th | 0โ1 | 43 | 1.79 | ๐ |
Companions ยท 35 played with or against
Rosters are fixed for a whole tournament, so two players on one squad share that squad's record. A pair tells you something of its own only across several LANs, or several separate roster picks.